Staff

Teaching Staff and Subject Responsibilities

Miss Alison Russell
Head Teacher
Assessment
Art/DT
Designated Safeguard Lead (admin@croftonhammond-jun.hants.sch.uk)
Core Curriculum Team

Miss Cheryl Millington
Deputy Head Teacher
Co Head Teacher (Wednesday)
Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCO)
Inclusion Manager/Designated Teacher for Children in Care
Designated Safeguard Lead (admin@croftonhammond-jun.hants.sch.uk)
Core Curriculum Team

Mr Rory Wilkinson (3W)
Senior Leader
Mathematics
Computing

Mrs  Claire Watson (6W)
Senior Leader
English
PSHE team

Mrs Charlotte Doole (3D)

Miss Louisa Baldwin (4B)
Humanities Team
PHSE team
New Arrivals lead

Miss Elizabeth Gore (4G)
Humanities Team
Wellbeing team
Science
School Council support

Mr Ryan Elliot (5E)
PE
Active Leader Lead

Mrs Patsy Scarborough (5S)
Religious Education
French
HAFA lead

Mrs Roanna Dolan (6D)
Art

Mrs Ratchelle Newman (on maternity leave)
Humanities Team

Mrs Julie Acketts (Year 3/5/6)
Music
PPA cover Monday and Tuesday

Mr Derek Lester-Jones (Year 3/5/6)
Humanities Team
PPA cover Monday and Tuesday

Mrs Roxy Sillence (Years 3/ 4)
Art
PPA cover Wednesday and Thursday

Mrs Tracey Casey
SCITT student

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Angela Mansfield
Year 6 Higher Level Teaching Assistant
SEN Intervention
PSHE
PPA cover Wednesday and Thursday

Mrs Denise Main
Librarian
‘Listening ear’
Eco Warrior lead
School Council lead

Mrs Christian Brown
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sue Daly
Teaching Assistant
Speech and Language Therapy Intervention (SALT)

Mrs Allison Houlgate
Teaching Assistant
Dyslexia Early Screening Test (DEST)

Ms Marie Jones
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hazel Kimbley
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tracey Mason
Teaching Assistant

Ms Sarah Merrick
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Penny Nash
Teaching Assistant
KIT Kids Lead (Services)

Miss Ally Poole
Teaching Assistant
ELSA/Mental Health
Active Leader

Mrs Kerry West
Teaching Assistant
English Intervention

Mrs Claire Peal
Teaching Assistant

Miss Pippa Warner
Teaching Assistant
Young Carers lead
Wellbeing team

Mrs Danielle Jenner
Teaching Assistant
Social Group Lead

Administration

Mrs Debbie Clark
School Finance Officer

Ms Marilyn Aley
Administrative Officer

Mrs Julie Tett
Administrative Assistant

Mrs Natasha Woodhouse
Administrative Assistant

Maintenance and Cleaning

Mr Mark Knight
School Caretaker

Mrs Carol Knight
School Cleaner

Mrs Sharon Cousins
School Cleaner

Lunch Time Staff

Miss Ally Poole
Senior Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Sharon Charter

Mrs Caroline James

Mrs Denise Main

Ms Tina Rice

Mrs Julie Tett

Mrs Michelle Taylorson

Mrs Helen Williams

Mrs N Woodhouse